Helpline >> 0195-4230290
EMAIL Us >> kmr-phed@jk.gov.in / kmrphed@gmail.com

Public Health Engineering Department

Save Water Save Life.

Water Testing Laboratories of PHEKashmir

S. No  Name of  
District
Name of the Lab  Type of LaB
Divisional /Sub Divisional/Distict
Actual Loaction of the Lab along with Landmark & Pincode  Staff Details  Remarks
Name  Deisgnation
I ii iii iv v vi vii viii
1 BUDGAM DISTRICT  LAB BUDGAM DISTRICT BUDGAM, MEHDI COLONY, NEAR S.R BUDGAM MOHD YOUSUF RATHER CHEMIST  
2 RAFIQ AHMAD SOFI MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 ARIFA ABDULLAH LAB. ASSISTANT  
4 IRFAN AHMAD DAR SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
5 KOUSER RASHID DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
1 SUB DIVISIONAL  LAB BEERU SUB DIVISIONAL  HASSANABAD, NEAR S. D. M OFFICE , BEERU BILQUEES ABDULLAH CHEMIST  
2 MUZAMILA NAZIR LAB ASSISTANT  
3 WAHIDA HAFEEZ LAB. ASSISTANT  
4 MOHAMMAD ISHFAQ RAINA DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
5 ROUF AHMAD LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIV LAB KHANSAHIB BUGROO, NEAR R&B REST HOUSE & S. R BUGROO MANZOOR AHMAD CHEMIST  
2 BUSHRA MUZAMIL MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 ASMAT UN NISA LAB. ASSISTANT  
4 SYED SUHAIL ANDRABI LAB. ASSISTANT  
5 SYED SARWAR DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
6 IRSHAD MOHI UD DIN SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
7 MUDASIR BASHIR LAB.ATTENDENT  
1 SUB DIV LAB SUKHNAG AT 10MGD WATER , TREATMENT PLANT at Parthan ISHFAQ AHMED MIR LAB. ASSISTANT  
2 ADIL SAMAD SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
3 GULZAR AHMAD DAR LAB. ATTENDENT  
1 SUB DIV LAB LAL- NAGAR CHANPORA STOP , INSIDE SUB DIVISIONAL ,OFFICE LAL-NAGAR NAZIR AHMAD CHEMIST  
2 ASHIQ HAMEED MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 ARIF ABDULLAH BHAT LAB ASSISTANT  
4 MUBASHIR MAQBOOL -DO-  
5 RIFAT ARA SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
1 SUB DIV LAB CHADOORA HOSPITAL ROAD, NEAR POST OFFICE, OPPOSITE ATM, CHADOORA SUMEERA MAJID MICROBIOLOGIST  
2 ZAHAR UN NISA LAB ASSISTANT  
3 SHAHIDULISLAM PARAY -DO-  
4 TANVEER A. WANI -DO-  
5 REHANA ALI SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
6 ROZI HABIB -DO-  
7 YASMEENA ASHRAF LAB ATTENDANT  
1 Sub Div Lab Mono AT 1.7MGD WATER , TREATMENT PLANT , MONO Chair-e-sharif ABID SHAFAT CHEMIST  
2 FARHATUN NISA  MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 MUZAMIL BASHIR DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
4 DAWOOD FEROZ SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
5 JAHAN ARA LAB ATTENDANT  
1 GANDERBAL DISTRICT LAB  GANDERBAL DISTRICT LAB   INSIDE  DIVISIONAL , OFFICE GANDERBAL, NEAR FIRE SERVICE STATION QURAT UL AIN CHEMIST  
2 AQLIMA RASHEED MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 ROSY AKHTAR LAB. ASSISTANT  
4 YASMEENA AKHTAR SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
5 HILAL AHMAD DAR DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
1 SUB DIVISIONAL LAB KANGAN SUB DIVISIONAL  BAMLINA, NEAR W.T PALNT , KANGAN MUSHTAQ AHMAD WANI CHEMIST  
2 KAWSAR RASOOL LAB ASSISTANT  
3 SABREENA AKHTAR LAB. ASSISTANT  
4 NAZIR AHMAD BAHT LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIV LAB SHUHAMA INSIDE PREMISES OF 0.26MGD WATER TREATMENT PLANT SHUHAMA HILAL AHMAD SHEIKH CHEMIST  
2 CHESFEEDA RASHID LAB. ASSISTANT  
3 IRFAN AHMAD BHAT LAB. ASSISTANT  
4 JAMEELA AKHTAR DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
5 OWAISE AHMAD MIR SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
6 ISHFAQ RAMZAN NAJAR LAB.ATTENDENT  
1 DISTRICT BANDIPORA DISTRICT LAB BANDIPORA DISTRICT LAB   OPPOSITE NISHAT PARK NEAR GOVT  POLYTECHNIC BANDIPORA MOHSIN ATA CHEMIST  
2 NUSRAT UL ISLAM MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 SAMEER AHMAD DAR LAB ASSISTANT  
4 SHABNAM SHAFI -DO-  
5 RONAK MANZOOR SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
1. SUB DIV LAB BANDIPORA SUB DIVISIONAL  OPPOSITE NISHAT PARK NEAR GOVT  POLYTECHNIC BANDIPORA RUBINEENA AKHTAR  CHEMIST  
2 SAIMA TABASSUM MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 ALYAS AHMAD WANI SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
  SUB DIV LAB GUREZ HOSPITAL ROAD NEAR POST OFFICE OPPOSITE ATM CHADOORA NUZHATUL ISLAM CHEMIST  
1 ASIF MOHIUDIN GANAIE LAB ASSISTANT  
2 ISHFAQ AHMAD BHAT -DO-  
3 JAVAID QADIR LONE D. E. O  
4 MOHAMMED SALIM BHAT SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
5 MUDASSIR HUSSAIN WANI -DO-  
6 FAROOQ AHMAD MALIK LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIV LAB SUMBAL SAFAPORA NEAR GOVT HIGH SCHOOL, SAFAPORA NEAR 1.5LGD WATER TREATMENT PLANT  IRSHAD AHMAD WANI MICROBIOLOGIST  
2 IDREES HASSAN MIR LAB ASSISTANT  
3 MUZAMIL QADIR RATHER SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
4 MANZOOR AHMAD GANAIE -DO-  
5 JAVAID AHMAD WAGAY LAB ATTENDANT  
6 AIJAZ AHMAD GANAIE -DO-  
1 DISTRICT  KUPWARA DISTRICT LAB KUPWARA DISTRICT LAB AT HYDRAULIC OFFICE  KUPWARA REHANA BASHIR CHEMIST  
2 PIRZADA RAFIQ AHMAD MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 GULSHAN ARA BHAT DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
4 SAJAD AHMAD PAYER SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
5 FATIMA BANO -DO_  
6 MIR TALHA LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIV LAB KRALPORA SUB DIVISIONAL MANZGAM NEAR COMMUNITY  HEALTH CENTRE KRALPORA  SHOWKAT HUSSAIN DAR CHEMIST  
2 REYAZ AHMAD TANTRAY MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 SHUBINA AHMAD LAB ASSISTANT  
4 TARIQ ZAHOOR MIR DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
5 SHAHIDUL ISLAM SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
6 AIJAZ HUSSAIN MALIK LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIVISIONAL  LAB SOGAM WAVOORA NEAR HOUSE OF MR.  MUJLOON PDP. SOGAM SYED ZAHID HUSSAIN BUKHARI MICROBIOLOGIST  
2 IRFANUL HAQ MIR LAB ASSISTANT  
3 MANZOOR AHMAD VQURESHI -DO-  
4 TAHIRA MUSHTAQ SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
5 SHEHZAD SHEIKH -DO-  
6 NAZIR A MIR LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIVISIONAL LAB HANDWARA INSIDE DIVISIONAL  OFFICE HANDWARA BILQEES NAZIR CHEMIST  
2 SURAYA SHABNAM MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 ROUF NABI RATHER LAB ASSISTANT  
4 RAJA NAYEEM DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
5 KOUNSAR AMEEN SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
6 AADIL AHSAN -DO-  
7 KULSOOMA QADIR LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIVISIONAL LAB WILGAM INSIDE FIRE STATION COMPLEX, KRALPORA ROAD,  MAIN MARKET WILGAM NIGHAT ASHRAF CHEMIST  
2 KHURSHEED AHMAD MALIK MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 GHULAM HASSAN DINTOO LAB ASSISTANT  
4 FIRDOUS AHMAD KHAN -DO-  
5 UMAR ABDULLAH DAR DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
6 NAYEEM AHMAD PIR SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
7 KHALIDA RASOOL LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIVISIONAL LAB TANGDAR INSIDE MINI SECRETARIAT TANGDAR SUHAIL AHMAD BHAT LAB ASSISTANT  
2 NISAR AHMAD BHAT -DO-  
3 YASIR AMIN SHEIKH DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
4 QASIM BASHIR KHAN SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
5 SALMA ISHAQ -DO-  
6 MOHAMMED LUQMAN LAB ATTENDANT  
1 DISTRICT BARAMULLA DISTRICT LAB BARAMULLA DIVISIONAL INSIDE DIVISIONAL OFFICE BARAMULLA TANVEERA NABI CHEMIST  
2 ISHFAQ AHMAD DAR LAB ASSISTANT  
3 MASSARAT NAZIR -DO-  
4 INSHA SHAFI DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
5 MOHAMMED NAYEEM SHAH LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIV LAB BARAMULLA SUB DIVISIONAL AZADGUNJ @ 1.4MGD WATER TREATMENT PLANT AUGMENTATION BARAMULLA SHABIR AHMAD TELI MICROBIOLOGIST  
2 MOHAMMAD HASHIM KUMAR LAB ASSISTANT  
3 NISAR AHMAD LONE LAB ATTANDANT   
1 SUB DIV LAB KREERI INSIDE SUB DIVISIONAL OFFICE KREERI SHAZIA SULTAN CHEMIST  
2 BAZILA DAMNOO LAB ASSISTANT  
3 TAHIR AHMAD SHAH DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
4 MALIK UMAR MAJEED SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
5 TAJAMUL ISLAM -DO-  
6 FAROOQ AHMAD SHAH LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIV LAB PATTAN KALSARI,NEAR GRID STATION AND S.R FOR PATTAN JAVAID AHMAD BHAT CHEMIST  
2 ABID AHMAD SOFI LAB ASSISTANT  
3 RAZIA RASHID DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
4 MANZOOR AHMAD WANI SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
5 AZMAT MOHIUDIN -DO-  
6 FAYAZ AHMAD BHAT LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIVISIONAL LAB WATERGAM TRAGPORA, ON ROHAMA ROAD AHEAD OF BSF CAMP, NEAR HIGH SCHOOL TRAGPORA DANISH KHAN CHEMIST  
2 BASEERAT NAZIR MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 MUDASSIR YOUSUF LAB ASSISTANT  
4 SABOOR UN NISA -DO-  
5 NASEER AHMAD SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
6 TAUSEEF MOHAMMED -DO-  
7 MASHOOQ NABI LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIVISIONAL LAB SOPORE INSIDE DIVISIONAL  OFFICE COMPLEX SOPORE HUMAIRA MOHIUDIN CHEMIST  
2 MASSARAT  MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 RAFIA AKHTAR LAB ASSISTANT  
4 MUSHTAQ AHMAD NAJAR LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIVISIONAL LAB WATLAB INSIDE DIVISIONAL  OFFICE COMPLEX SOPORE MOHAMMED YOUSUF DAR CHEMIST  
2 UZMA LATEEF LAB ASSISTANT  
3 SHAFIA RASHEED -DO-  
4 MASOODA RAMZAN BHAT DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
5 MOHAMMED TAZEEM SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
6 BASHIR AHMAD GOJRI LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIV LAB URI MAIN MARKET URI,  INSIDE PHE SUB DIV OFFICE SAJAD AHMAD  SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
1 SUB DIV LAB TANGMARG INSIDE SUB DIVISIONAL OFFICE KREERI ISHFAQ AHMAD TANTRAY CHEMIST  
2 MOHAMMAD ASHRAF WANI LAB ASSISTANT  
3 NUSRAT ALI -DO-  
4 SAMEER AHMAD KHAN -DO-  
5 ASHIQ HUSSAIN LONE SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
6 IRFAN AHMAD SHEIKH -DO-  
7 MOHAMMED LATIEF KHAN DATA ENTRY OPERATOR   
8 ISHTIYAQ AHMAD KHAN LAB ATTENDANT  
1 DISTRICT PULWAMA DISTRICT LAB PULWAMA DIVISIONAL  NEAR PHE SUB DIVISION, PULWAMA MIR SARFARAZ YOUSUF CHEMIST  
2 SHAISTA AKHTAR MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 ASIA JAN LAB ASSISTANT  
4 SAJAD AHMAD HAKEEM SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
5 MOHAMMED YOUSUF BHAT -DO-  
1 SUB DIVISIONAL LAB TAHAB SUB DIVISIONAL INSIDE SUB DIVISIONAL OFFICE TAHAB ABIDA JAN MICROBIOLOGIST  
2 ISHFAQ AHMAD DAR LAB ASSISTANT  
3 FAIZAN RASHID DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
4 NAZIR HUSSAIN KALAS LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIVISIONAL LAB TRAL NEAR DEGREE COLLEGE BAJWANI, TRAL RUHAIL MAQBOOL SHEIKH CHEMIST  
2 MOHAMMED YOUSUF BHAT LAB ASSISTANT  
3 ZAHID AHMAD BHAT -DO-  
4 AAKASH ADIL MOHIUDIN DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
5 TAUSEEF AHMAD MIR SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
1 SUB DIVISIONAL LAB AWANTIPORA INSIDE DIVISIONAL OFFICE COMPLEX BILAL AHMAD MIR CHEMIST  
2 JAVAID AHMAD WANI MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 ULFAT MAJEED  LAB ASSISTANT  
4 ZULKARNAIN ASAD -DO-  
5 IMTIYAZ AHMAD BHAT DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
6 IRFAN AHMAD DAR SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
7 UBAIDUL BASHIR LAB ATTENDANT  
1 SUB DIV. LAB PAMPORE INSIDE SUB DIVISIONAL OFFICE PAMPORE, NEAR GOVT MIDDLE SCHOOL KADALBAL PAMPORE ASIFA RASHID  CHEMIST  
2 SAIMA BENAZIR LAB ASSISTANT  
3 IRSHAD AHMAD BHAT -DO-  
4 RAISSA JALLAL DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
5 MAJID AHMAD SHAH SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
6 MOHAMMED SHAFI SHAH SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
7 FAROOK AHMAD MALIK LAB ATTANDANT  
1 DISTRICT  SHOPAIN DIVISIONAL LAB SHOPAIN DIVISIONAL NEAR CIRCUIT HOUSE, CHOWGAM  WASEEM AHMAD SHEIKH CHEMIST  
2 AKHTAR RASOOL WAGAY MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 OMAR FAROOQ LAB ASSISTANT  
4 ARSHAD AHMAD RATHER -DO-  
5 GOWHAR MAQBOOL WANI SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
6 ISHFAQ AHMAD GANNIE -DO-  
7 NUZHAT ALI LAB ATTANDANT  
1 DISTRICT KULGAM DISTRICT LAB SHOPIAN DIVISIONAL INSIDE DIVISIONAL OFFICE COMPLES, NEAR DEGREE COLLEGE KULGAM ROUF AHMAD MALIK CHEMIST  
2 ILIYAS AHMAD SHEKH LAB ASSISTANT  
3 SHAISTA HUSSNA -DO-  
4 SHABNAM MUKHTAR SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
5 AASIYA MUKHTAR -DO-  
6 RAJA RAMEEZ HASSAN LAB ATTANDANT  
1 SUB DIV LAB DAMHAL HANJIPORA SUB DIVISIONAL NEAR JAMIA AHL-E-HADEES MASJID,D. H PORA. KULGAM HAMAYAT ALI KHAN CHEMIST  
2 IQRA RASHEED LAB ASSISTANT  
3 NADEEM NAZIR MIR -DO-  
4 TALIB AHMAD LAB ATTANDANT  
1 DISTRICT ANANTNAG DISTRICT LAB ANANTNAG (BUMZOO) DIVISIONAL INSIDE WATER TREATMENT PLANT COMPLEX, BUMZOO SAIMA NAZIR CHEMIST  
2 ZAHID GOWHAR LAB ASSISTANT  
3 ZAHID HUSSAIN BHAT -DO-  
4 RAZIA JAN SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
5 JOZY JAN -DO-  
6 SUHAIL AHMAD MIR LAB ATTANDANT  
1 SUB DIV LAB BIJBIHARA SUB DIVISIONAL INSIDE PHE, DIVISIONAL OFFICE BIJBIHARA GULZAR AHMAD WANI CHEMIST  
2 SHABNAM SALAAM MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 JASIF NAZIR LONE LAB ASSISTANT  
4 MOHAMMED ASHRAF BHAT -DO-  
5 SHAFIA FAYAZ DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
6 MOHAMMED YAQUB SHAH SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
7 SYED SABAHAT JAN -DO-  
8 UNEES AHMAD MIR LAB ATTANDANT  
1 SUB DIV LAB PAHALGAM INSIDE WATER TREATMENT PLANT COMPLEX, BUMZOO MOHAMMAD ABBAS BHAT CHEMIST  
2 AIJAZ AHMAD BHAT MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 SAMEER AHMAD BHAT LAB ASSISTANT  
4 ZAHID IQBAL SHAH -DO-  
5 ADIL AHMAD WANI SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
6 MUDASSIR MOHIUDIN LAB ATTANDANT  
1 SUB DIV LAB KUKERNAG SAAGM, NEAR JAMIA MASJID HANFIA MUBASHIR YAQOOB CHEMIST  
2 MUSHTAQ AHMAD SHEIKH LAB ASSISTANT  
3 ISHTIYAQ AHMAD SHEIKH DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
4 TAUSEEF YOUSUF SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
5 MEENAZA AKHTAR -DO-  
1 SUB DIV LAB QAZIGUND INSIDE DIVISIONAL OFFICE QAZIGUND MUZAFFAR ABBAS BHAT LAB ASSISTANT  
2 NIGHAT GULZAR SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
1 SUB DIV LAB DOORU NEAR SUB DIVISIONAL OFFICE , TOWN HALL, VERINAG PARVAIZ AHMAD BHAT CHEMIST  
2 SHAHEENA AKHTAR MICROBIOLOGYST  
3 ZEESHAN MOHIUDIN LAB ASSISTANT  
4 RUMAISA JAN -DO-  
5 RABIA JAN DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
6 IRFAN AHMAD BHAT SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
7 RAJA UMAR -DO-  
8 PAKEEZA GULZAR LAB ATTANDANT  
1 DISTRICT SRINAGAR DISTRICT LAB SRINAGAR DIVISIONAL NEAR PHE STORES, HMT, ZAINAKOTE SYED PARVEEN  CHEMIST  
2 MOHAMMAD AYUB  -DO-  
3 RAFIYA  LAB ASSISTANT  
4 SABREEN SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
5 ARIFA -DO-  
1 SUB DIV LAB RANGIL SUB DIVISIONAL INSIDE AT 20MGD WATER TREATMENT PLANT RANGIL MOHAMMED YASIN CHEMIST  
2 NAZIYA AHRAF MICROBIOLOGIST  
3 MASSARAT BASHIR PANDITH LAB ASSISTANT  
4 HUMAIRA AYUB SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
1 SUB DIV LAB POKHRIBAL INSIDE 4.0MGD WATER TREATMENT PLANT POKHRIBAL TAHIRA RASOOL CHEMIST  
2 CHESFEEDA  -DO-  
3 RAFIA SHAH LAB ASSISTANT  
4 RIMSHA NAZ -DO-  
5 SAMILA MANZOOR -DO-  
6 LUBABA MUSHTAQ SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
7 ZAHIDA GHULAM LAB ATTANDANT  
1 SUB DIV LAB TANGNAR INSIDE 10.0MGD WATER TREATMENT PLANT TANGNAR SHAZIA AKHTAR CHEMIST  
2 SHABIR AHMAD LAB ASSISTANT  
3 ISHFAQ NAZIR SAMPLE COLLECTER  
4 MOHD MABOOL -DO-  
5 BILAL AHMAD MIR LAB. ATTENDANT  
6 INSIDE 19.0MGD WATER TREATMENT PLANT NISHAT MADIHA YOUSUF CHEMIST  
1 SUB DIV LAB NISHAT  SHAZIA TABASSUM -DO-  
2 NIGHAT AZIZ LAB.ASSISTANT  
3 SHAISTA MAJEED -DO-  
4 HINA BASHIR DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
5 ZAHOORUDIN SHEIKH SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
6 MUZAFFAR AHMAD LAB ATTANDAT  
1 SUB DIV LAB DOODHGANGA INSIDE 20.0MGD WATER TREATMENT PLANT DOODHGANGA SAIMA HABIB CHEMIST  
2 FOZIA AZIZ -DO-  
3 SHAISTA RASOOL SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
4 NEELOFAR JAN LAB ATTANDANT  
1 SUB DIV LAB ALUSTENG INSIDE 10.0MGD WATER TREATMENT PLANT ALUSTENG MUKHTAR BEIGH CHEMIST  
2 SHUBINA  -DO-  
3 ASIF NAZIR SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
4 BILAL AHMAD MIR LAB ATTANDANT  
1 SUB DIV LAB MEHJOOR-NAGAR INSIDE 1.125.0MGD WATER TREATMENT PLANT MEHJOOR-NAGAR ATIF MANZOOR LAB ASSISTANT  
2 PARVAIZA JAN -DO-  
3 GULSHAN AKHTAR -DO-  
4 SHABIR AHMAD DATA ENTRY OPERATOR  
5 TABISH ZAHOOR SAMPLE COLLECTOR  
6 ASIFA BASHIR LAB ATTANDANT